Ancient Biblical Oils
Myrrh is a classic and ancient oil, used as perfume, anointing, incense, and medicinal purposes throughout history.
This exquisite oil carries the plant’s constituents, which contain healing properties and numerous benefits.
A must for your self-care kit. Once valued by ancient eastern women for its anti-fungal and antibacterial properties, Myrrh can be used in skin care.
Topical use: Myrrh boasts powerful restorative properties for dry and cracked skin, eczema, and fungal infections. Taken internally, Myrrh can be a good fighter against coughs, colds, digestive issues, ulcers, and toothache.
Available in a 5ml glass bottle.